Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Advertisement

Commonwealth Games final medals’ table

August 04
07:59 2014
Advertisement
RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1England585957174
2Australia494246137
3Canada32163482
4Scotland19151953
5India15301964
6New Zealand14141745
7South Africa13101740
8Nigeria11111436
9Kenya1010525
10Jamaica104822
11Singapore85417
12Malaysia67619
13Wales5112036
14Cyprus2428
15Northern Ireland23712
16Papua New Guinea2002
17Cameroon1337
18Uganda1045
19Grenada1012
20Botswana1001
20Kiribati1001
22Trinidad and Tobago0358
23Pakistan0314
24Bahamas0213
24Samoa0213
26Namibia0123
27Mozambique0112
27Mauritius0112
28Bangladesh0101

 

RECEIVE ALERTS FROM THECABLE

BBM CHANNEL C0038F78B
WHATSAPP 08113975334
TWITTER @thecableng
Copyright 2018 TheCable. All rights reserved. This material, and other digital content on this website, may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in whole or in part without prior express written permission from TheCable.
Tags
Advertisement

Social Comments

0 Comments

No Comments Yet!

Let me tell You a sad story ! There are no comments yet, but You can be first one to comment this article.

Write a comment

Write a Comment

Your email address will not be published.
Required fields are marked *

*

Advertisement
Advertisement

Exchange Rates

November 13, 2018USDGBPEUR
INTERBANK306397354
LAGOS359475418
KANO359476420
PH360476420
ABUJA359478419
NOTE: The black market rates represent the most prevalent. They could be slightly higher or lower among different sellers.
Advertisement
Advertisement