Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Advertisement

Traffic warden, policeman, taxi driver, teacher bag national honours

Traffic warden, policeman, taxi driver, teacher bag national honours
September 18
12:54 2014
Advertisement

President Goodluck Jonathan has approved the award of national honours to a total of 305 “Nigerians and friends of Nigeria” in various categories for the 2013/2014 national honours award.

Although the list is dominated by known names in politics, sports, entertainment, business and the corporate world, it also features names off the spotlight whose lives are nevertheless worthy of emulation.

This second category includes policeman, Sergeant Jafaru Wadzani; “accomplished teacher”, Dr. Nathaniel Chid Nwaneri; traffic warden, CPL Solomon Dauda; civil servant, Aliyu Omar; public servant, Salihu Sintalma Abubakar; and taxi driver, Mr. Imeh usuah (pictured), the 66-year-old driver who returned N18m forgotten in his car to the owner.

According  to Dr. Tunde Adeyemo, director of special duties at the office of secretary to the government of the federation, who announced the list, the investiture holds by 9.00 a.m. on Monday, September 29, 2014 at the International Conference Centre (ICC), Abuja.

Below is the full list of awardees:

 

2013 AND 2014 NATIONAL HONOURS AWARD
S/NONAMESSTATUSCLASS OF MEDAL
AIR MARSHAL ALEX SABUNDU BADEHCHIEF OF DEFENCE STAFFCFR
MAJ. GEN. KENNETH MINIMAHCHIEF OF ARMY STAFFCFR
REAR ADMIRAL USMAN JIBRINCHIEF OF NAVAL STAFFCFR
AIR VICE MARSHAL ADESOLA AMOSUCHIEF OF AIR STAFFCFR
ALHAJI SULAIMAN ABBAACTING INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICECFR
HON. JUSTICE BOLARINWA O. BABALAKINFMR. SUPREME COURT, JUDGECFR
HON. JUSTICE ABUBAKAR BASHIR WALIJUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, (RTD)CFR
HON. JUSTICE IBRAHIM TANKO MUHAMMADJUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTCFR
HON. JUSTICE CHRISTOPHER M. CHUKWUMA – ENEHJUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTCFR
HON. JUSTICE MUHAMMAD S. MUNTAKA COOMASSIEJUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTCFR
HON. JUSTICE JOHN AFOLABI FABIYIJUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTCFR
HON. JUSTICE OLUFUNLOLA OYELOLA ADEKEYEJUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTCFR
MOHAMMED SAMBO DASUKINATIONAL SECURITY ADVISERCFR
BUKAR GONI AJIFORMER HEAD OF SERVICE OF THE  FEDERATIONCFR
MR. DANLADI  I. KIFASI, OON, mniHEAD OF SERVICE OF THE FEDERATIONCFR
AMB. AYO OKEDIRECTOR-GENERAL, NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCYCFR
HRM OBA DR. VICTOR ADEMEFUN A. KILADEJOTRADITIONAL RULERCFR
CHIEF PHILIP C. ASIODUOUTSTANDING PUBLIC SERVANTCFR
BRIG. GEN. JONES O. AROGBOFA (RTD)CHIEF OF STAFF TO THE PRESIDENTCFR
HRH ALAYELUWA OBA (DR.) JIMOH OYEWUMI A.TRADITIONAL RULERCFR
CHIEF KOLAWOLE BABALOLA  JAMODU, OFRFORMER MINISTER/ PRESIDENT OF M.A.N.CFR
CHIEF OLUDOLAPO IBUKUN AKINKUGBEENTREPRENEURCFR
CHIEF (DR.) EMMANUEL C. IWUANYNWUBUSINESS MANCFR
JIMOH IBRAHIM FOLORUNSHO, OFRENTREPRENEURCFR
ALHAJI IBRAHIM ADEJOH IDRISFORMER GOVERNORCON
HON. JUSTICE OLATOKUNBO ODUYINKA OLOPADECHIEF JUDGE, OGUN STATECON
HON. JUSTICE ALOY NWEKE NWANKOCHIEF JUDGE, EBONYI STATECON
HON. JUSTICE ISUA IDONGESIT NFEM BASSEYCHIEF JUDGE, AKWA IBOM STATECON
HON JUSTICE NASIRU A, AJANAHCHIEF JUDGE, KOGI STATECON
HONOURABLE JUSTICE HAKILA YALAH HEMANCHIEF JUDGE, GOMBE STATECON
HONOURABLE JUSTICE KATE ABIRICHIEF JUDGE, BEYELSA STATECON
ALH. ABDULKADIR SAIDU TAMBUWALGRAND KHADI, SOKOTO STATECON
HON. JUSTICE AMINA ADAMU AUGIEJUSTICE OF THE COURT OF APPEALCON
HON. JUSTICE ABUBAKAR JEGA ABDUL-KADIRJUSTICE OF THE COURT OF APPEALCON
DR. PETER ODILIFORMER GOVERNORCON
ENGR. MUHAMMED ABBA GANAFORMER MINISTERCON
CHIEF THOMAS IKEOKWUADEM AGUIYI-IRONSIFORMER  MINISTERCON
HM OBA (DR.) FREDRICK E. OBATERU AKINRUNTANTRADITIONAL RULERCON
AMB. DAN SULEIMANFORMER AMBASSADORCON
OLOROGUN FELIX O. IBRUBUSINESS MANCON
CHIEF OLUSEGUN OLADIPO OSUNKEYECHAIRMAN, NESTLE PLCCON
HON JUSTICE ALI UMAR ERIFORMER C.J. KOGI STATE/DG NATIONAL JUDICAL INSTITUTECON
HAMIDU GAMBARI ERUBURETIRED CIVIL SERVANT/ PROMINET EDUCATIONIST FOR OVER 50 YEARSCON
JUSTICE OBANDE FESTUS OGBUINYAJUSTICE OF THE COURT OF APPEALCON
CHIEF JOHN E. KENNETH ODIGIE OYEGUNFMR. GOVERNORCON
CHIEF TOM IKIMIPOLITICIAN/FMR. MINISTERCON
AHMAD RUFA’I SANISENATOR /FMR. GOVERNORCON
HRH MUHAMMODU ISA MUHAMMADUTRADITIONAL RULER/EMIR OF JAMA’ACON
ERELU OLUSOLA I.A. OBADAFORMER DEPUTY GOVERNOR/FORMER MINISTERCON
MR. MUTIU OLANIYI A. SUNMONUM.D. SPDCCON
HON. JUSTICE P.D. DAMULAKCHIEF JUDGE, PLATEAU STATECON
CHIEF (DR.) MICHAEL OLAWALE COLEFORMER PRESIDENT, NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENTCON
CHIEF (DR.) MRS. ONIKEPO AKANDEFORMER MINISTERCON
SEN. NKECHI J. NWAOGUSENATORCON
SEN. CHRISTOPHER BABAJIDE OMOWORARESENATORCON
DAME VIRGY N. ETIABAFORMER DEPUTY / ACTING GOVERNOR/EDUCATIONISTCON
SENATOR IYIOLA OMISORE
  1. SENATOR/FMR DEPUTY GOVERNOR
CON
SEN. MARAFA KABIR GARBASENATORCON
UMAR AYINLA SAROBUSINESSMANCON
FUNSO K. LAWAL, OONINDUSTRIALISTCON
CHIEF (DR.) THEODORE AHAMEFULA  ORJIGOVERNORCON
MALLAM ISA YUGUDAGOVERNORCON
BARR. SULLIVAN IHEANACHO CHIMEGOVERNORCON
DR OLUSEGUN MIMIKOGOVERNORCON
ALHAJI SA’IDU USMAN NASAMU DAKINGARIGOVERNORCON
DA DAVID JONAH JANGGOVERNORCON
SENATOR IBIKUNLE AMOSUNGOVERNORCON
DR JOHN KAYODE FAYEMIGOVERNORCON
BRIG. GEN. RAJI RASAKI (RTD)FORMER MILITARY ADMINISTRATORCON
MALLAM IBRAHIM SHEKARAUHON. MINISTERCON
PROF. CHINEDU O. NEBO, OONHON. MINISTERCON
MRS. SARAH RENG OCHEKPEHON. MINISTERCON
ARC. MIKE ONOLEMEMENHON. MINISTERCON
MR. LABARAN MAKUHON. MINISTERCON
HAJIYA ZAINAB MAINA, MFRHON. MINISTERCON
ARC. MUSA MOHAMMED SADAHON. MINISTERCON
AMB. BASHIR YUGUDAHON. MINISTERCON
MR. EZENWO NYESOM WIKEHON. MINISTERCON
SENATOR FEMI OKUNRONMUSENATORCON
MR. OLATUNDE JOHN AYENICHAIRMAN,  SKYE BANK PLCCON
MR. GODWIN EMEFIELEGOVERNOR, CBNCON
SENATOR GEORGE THOMPSON SIKIBO JPSENATORCON
MAJOR GEN. SURAJ ALAO ABDULRAHMANFORCE COMMANDER, LIBERIA ARMED FORCESCON
DR. ABDUALLAHI UMAR GANDUJEDEPUTY GOVERNOR, KANO STATEOFR
AMB. (DR.) MARTIN IHOEGHIAN UHOMOIBHIPERMANENT SECRETARY, MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRSOFR
KOBIS ARI THIMNUSSG, ADAMAWAOFR
ALH. SAHABI ISA  GADASSG, SOKOTO STATEOFR
PROF. MKPA AGU MKPASSG, ABIA STATEOFR
GARVEY ACHEN YAWASSG, TARABA STATEOFR
HANNATU INTI UGAH (MRS)HEAD OF SERVICE, KADUNA STATEOFR
MAJ. GEN. SHEHU USMAN ABDULKADIRPIONEER FORCE COMMANDER, FIRST AFRICAN UNION AND ECOWAS PEACE MISSION IN MALIOFR
BOLAJI AYORINDE, SANLEGAL PRACTITIONEROFR
ENGR. (CHIEF) AMIN IBRAHIM MOUSSALLIGROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR AIM GROUP LTDOFR
CHIEF GAFAR KAYODE ANIMASAHUNGROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR AIM GROUP LTDOFR
PA. MICHAEL TAIWO AKINKUNMIDESIGNER OF THE NATIONAL FLAGOFR
MIKE AGBEDOR ABU OZEKHOME (SAN)LEGAL PRACTITIONEROFR
CHIEF SIMON NSUNNDU OKEKEFMR. CHAIRMAN POLICE SERVICE COMMISSIONOFR
HRH. ABUBAKAR UMAR SULEIMANTRADITIONAL RULEROFR
CHIEF VICTOR UMEHPOLITICIANOFR
ALHAJI BUHARI BALAFORMER MINISTEROFR
SENATOR UMAR ABUBAKAR ARGUNGUSENATOROFR
PROF. OLOYEDE  IS-HAQ OLAREWAJUFORMER VICE CHANCELLOR UNIVERSITY OF ILORINOFR
DR. GREGORY IKECHUKWU IBEVISITOR GREGORY UNIVERSITYOFR
CHIEF JOE KYARI GADZAMA, SAN, MFRLEGAL PRACTITIONEROFR
SIR EMMANUEL N. MADUEKWECHAIRMAN FIRST TARZAN MOTORS LTDOFR
CHIEF ADENIGBA F. FADAHUNSIRTD CUSTOM OFFICEROFR
HRH. PRINCE AL WALEED BIN TALALFOREIGN INVESTOROFR
JUDE NNODUM, SANLEGAL PRACTITIONEROFR
DAFE AKPEDEYE, SANLEGAL PRACTITIONEROFR
DR. IGWE AJA-NWACHUKWUPRO. CHANCELLOR, EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITYOFR
MR. ERICO MONFRINILEGAL PRACTITIONEROFR
PROF. PETER T. AKPER, SANLEGAL PRACTITIONEROFR
ENGR. BEKINBO R. DAGOGO-JACKCHAIRMAN, PRESIDENTIAL TASK FORCE ON POWEROFR
AMB. GODSON ONYEMACHI ECHEGILEFORMER AMBASSADOROFR
PROF. WILLIAMS BARNABAS QURIXVC, KADUNA STATE UNIVERSITYOFR
ALAHAJI SANI SIDID.G . NATIONAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY (NEMA)OFR
SHEIKH ABDULHAFEEZ ABOURELIGIOUS LEADEROFR
BRIG. GENERAL NNAMDI OKORIE AFFIAFORMER D.G. NATIONAL YOUTH SERVICE CORPSOFR
RT. HON. BATHEL NNAEKA AMADISPEAKER, PAN AFRICAN PARLIAMENTOFR
DR. ALEX C. OTTIM.D. DIAMOND BANK PLCOFR
ENGR. M. A. K. ABUBAKAR, MFRDEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF TO THE PRESIDENTOFR
LT. GEN. CHIKADIBIA ISAAC OBIAKORCHAIRMAN UNITED NATIONS BOARD OF INQUIRY IN ABIYEIOFR
MR. MIKE OMERI AGBO-OMERIDG. NATIONAL ORIENTATION AGENCYOFR
UKURA SAMUEL TYONONGO, FCAAUDITOR GENERAL FOR THE FEDERATIONOFR
MR. JONAH OGUNNIYI OTUNLAACCOUNTANT GENERAL OF FEDERATIONOFR
BASHORUN SEINDE AROGBOFAEDUCATIONIST/AUTHOROFR
MR. JOHN KENNEDY OPARAPUBLIC SERVANTOFR
DR. VALERIE AZINGESECRETARY, NATIONAL CONFERENCEOFR
MR. DAVID SHIKFU PARRADANGCOMPTROLLER GENERAL OF IMMIGRATIONOFR
HONOURABLE ARUA ARUNSIMEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVEOFR
PROF. BARTHOLOMEW OKOLOFORMER VC, UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKAOFR
MRS. CATHERINE UJU IFEJIKAMANAGING DIRECTOR, BRITENIA–U NIG. LTDOFR
FAITH TUEDOR MATHEWSGROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR/CEO MAINSTREET BANKOFR
PROF. KIMSE AMAEBI BIYE OKOKOCHAIRMAN, COMMITTEE OF PRO-CHANCELLORSOFR
PROF. EPIPHANY AZINGEDIRECTOR-GENERAL, NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED LEGAL STUDIES (NIALS)OON
DIG SULEIMAN DAUDA FAKAIDIGOON
ATIKU YUSUF KAFURDIGOON
EMMANUEL ONYEDIKACHI UDEOJIDIGOON
PETER YISA GANADIGOON
DIG. MARVEL ENAJERO AKPOYIBODIGOON
ABDEL RAHMAN OLAJIDE AKANODIGOON
PHILEMON IBRAHIM LEHADIGOON
JALAL AHMAD ARABISTATE HOUSE COUNSELOON
HON. JUSTICE GABZIU ADEMOLA BAKRERTD. JUDGEOON
  1. GEN. FELIX O. A. IORSHASE (RTD)
FORMER PROVOST MARSHAL NIGERIA ARMYOON
ADAMU MUHAMMED GARIN GABASPERMANENT SECRETARY IN JIGAWA STATEOON
CHIEF (DR.) FABIAN NWAORABUSINESS MANOON
PROF. OSITA OGBUACADEMICIANOON
MR. AKINSANYA SUNNY AJOSERETIRED HEAD OF SERVICE, LAGOS STATEOON
MAJ. GEN. SUNDAY NLEMCHUKWU CHIKWEFORMER GOC 81 DIVISION, NIGERIA ARMYOON
PROF. ISRAEL OLATUNJI ORUBULOYEACADEMICIANOON
PROF ANDREW JONATHAN NOKACADEMICIANOON
PROF. CYPRIAN OGBONNA ONYEJIVICE CHANCELLOR, ESUTOON
PROF. OPEOLUWA OLADEINDE ADEKUNLEMEMBER POST GRADUATE COMMITTEE, ACADEMIC HEALTH SERVICE COMPUTER OF EASTERN CAPSOON
MR. OSCAR ONYEMACEO, NIGERIAN STOCK EXCHANGEOON
DR. PATRICK I. OKPAHBUSINESS MANOON
AMB. ALIYU DALA HASSANDIPLOMATOON
FOLUSHO OLANIYAN (MRS)MANAGING DIRECTOR, UTC NIG. PLCOON
MOHAMMED SANI KALLAHRESEARCHEROON
OTUNBA THEOPHILUS OLUWOLE AKINDELEENGINEEROON
BEN MURRAY – BRUCE (MR)BUSINESSMANOON
HRM. OVIE RICHARD L. OGBONTRADITIONAL RULEROON
SIR STEVE B. OMOJAFORCHAIRMAN ZENITH BANK PLCOON
MR. CHUKWUEMEKA GODSWILL ONWUKACHAIRMAN ENTERPRISE BANKOON
ALH. SULEIMAN YAHAYACHAIRMAN NAHCOOON
CHIEF (SIR) EMMANUEL UMEOHIACEO, EMABUMEH AND SONS LTDOON
ABUBAKAR LADAN ZARIAMUSICIANOON
MR. BERNARD O. N. OTTIGED FINANCE AND ACCOUNTS NNPCOON
DR. AMINU LADAN SHAREHUDG/CEO, NATIONAL TEACHERS INSTITUTE KADUNAOON
MR. JOSEPH OLUREMI AKANDECOMMISSIONER FCSC, ABUJAOON
AMB. CHUKWUDI N. OKAFORNIGERIA’S AMBASSADOR TO THAILANDOON
MR. ADEYEMO M. TUNDEACCOMPLISHED CIVIL SERVANTOON
DR. SHEHU YAHAYAEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK (ADB)OON
CECILIA AKINTOMIDESECRETARY, ADB TUNISIA/   IVORY COASTOON
MAHMOOD AHMADUCEO. OLS SERVICESOON
DR. ADO JIMADA GANA MUHAMMADCIVIL SERVANTOON
DR. ABDULLAHI Y. SHEHUDG. INT. GOVT. ACTION AGAINST MONEY LAUNDRING IN WEST AFRICAOON
AMB. BINA CITIP SELCHUMDIPLOMATOON
  1. ESTHER AUDU (MRS)
NIGERIA’S HIGH COMMISSIONER TO THE GAMBIAOON
MANU GARBA (MFR)CHIEF COACH, UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMOON
MRS. BEATRICE E. JEDY-AGBAEXECUTIVE SECRETARY NAPTIPOON
OBONG MICHAEL A. AFANGIDEHENTREPRENEUR/ POLITICIANOON
HIS EMINENCE IME A. UMOETTERELIGIOUS LEADEROON
HRM OFFONG (ENG) EFFIONG ROBIN ASABITRADITIONAL RULEROON
ALHAJI MUHAMMADU NADADA UMARFORMER DIRECTOR-GENERAL SMEDANOON
ALHAJI GIMBA YA’U KUMOMANAGING DIRECTOR, FEDERAL MORTGAGE BANK OF NIGERIAOON
BOMA OZOBIA, LLMFORMER PRESIDENT COMMONWEALTH LAWYERS ASSOCIATIONOON
PROF. SHEHU ARABU RISKWAFORMER VC, USMAN DANFADIO UNIVERSITY, SOKOTOOON
DR. (CHIEF) DAVID OGBA ONUOHAENTREPRENEUROON
IBRAHIM MOHAMMED MERAPUBLIC SERVANT/DCG CUSTOMSOON
PETER DEDEVBOCOACH UNDER 20 NATIONAL  FEMALE FOOTBALL TEAMOON
DR. AKILU NDABAWASECRETARY PRESIDENTIAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON NATIONAL CONFERENCEOON
PROF. ABDU IGANIYU AMBALIVC UNIVERSITY OF ILORINOON
IDRIS ABIODUN JAWANDORETIRED DIRECTOR ENGINEERING CIVIL AND SANITARY INFRASTRUCTUREOON
STELLA UGBOMAPROMINENT LAWYER, FMR. PRESIDENT OF FIDAOON
  1. KATHERINE PHILIP ADAMU
CHIEF CATERING OFFICER, STATE HOUSEMFR
HAMALAI JUMMAI GWALEMHOUSE KEEPER, PRESIDENTIAL WING, NNAMDI AZIKIWE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORTMFR
MR. FELIX IKUMAPAYI, FDCDIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF STATE SERVICE (DSS)MFR
OLALEKAN ODUGBEMI, FDCDIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF STATE SERVICE (DSS)MFR
HON. FARUK MALAMI YABOHON. COMMISSIONER  IN SOKOTO STATEMFR
HON. GABRIEL HAMADAMAHON. COMMISSIONER, IN ADAMAWA STATEMFR
ELDER (DR,) MRS. HANNAH ODEPO-YAMARETIRED SECONDARY SCHOOL PRINCIPALMFR
MR. KNUT ULVMOENEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, DANGOTE GROUPMFR
ENG. YUVAL LEVYGM. SCC NIGERIA LTD.MFR
HAJIYA ZAINAB ABU BELLOEDUCATIONISTMFR
ALH. KABIR ALKALI MUHAMMEDACCOUNTANTMFR
PROF. HAFEZ ABUBAKAREDUCATIONISTMFR
DOUKPOLA FRANCIS AMAEBIBANKERMFR
ALH. NUHU ABDULKADIRTRADITIONAL RULERMFR
MR. N. G. PATELINDUSTRIALISTMFR
AMB. ADAMU SAIDU DAURAPOLITICIANMFR
CHIEF (MRS.) LEILA EUPHEMIA APINKE FOWLERLEGAL PRACTITIONERMFR
KENNETH EMEKA NWABUEZE (ENGR.)CONSULTANTMFR
BARR. JOEL SABO ANINGETRADITIONAL RULERMFR
BLESSING OKAGBAREATHLETE, GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMESMFR
BISHOP DR. (MRS.) IREYEESORISEONE AKUMAGBACLERGYMFR
CHHIEF (DR.) CHRISTIAN OBIDINNA OGEDAZI, BLLEGAL PRACTITIONERMFR
IDRIS IBRAHIM GINSAUDIRECTOR IN JIGAWA STATE CIVIL SERVICEMFR
CHIEF (MRS.) DOHERTY BOLAJOKO BIMBOLAEDUCATIONISTMFR
MR. UDEME ONOFIOK UFOTBUSINESSMANMFR
PROF. OLUWOLE DANIEL MAKINDESCIENTISTMFR
MRS. MAIDEN IBRUPUBLISHER GUARDIAN NEWS PAPERMFR
MR. IMEH USUAHTAXI DRIVERMFR
DR. JOE OKEI-ODUMAKINHUMAN RIGHT ACTIVISTMFR
PROF. NIYI AKINNASOLECTURERMFR
ALH. AHMAD BADAMASUIYRETIRED CIVIL SERVANTMFR
CHIEF (DR.) MURTALA ADEBAYOLEGAL PRACTITIONERMFR
PROF. KEVIN MICHAEL OGON ETTAEDUCATIONISTMFR
RT. HON. ATOZA IHINDANPOLITICIANMFR
ADEDAPO OLUSEUN ABIODUN AKANDEBUSINESS EXECUTIVEMFR
MR. EBERE YOUNG ACHARAIKEMEDIA CONSULTANTMFR
CHIEF (MRS.) MOJI MAKANJUOLAJOURNALISTMFR
ELDER URUM KALU EKEEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, PUBLIC SECTOR, FIRST BANKS PLCMFR
MUHAMMAD BABANDEDEDEPUTY COMPTROLLER GENERAL OF IMMIGRATIONMFR
DAVOU TIMOTHY PWAJOKEXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF AFRIMINES LTDMFR
HRH. HARUNA TANKO JIBRIN KUJETRADITIONAL RULERMFR
HRH. ALH. HASSAN ATTAHIRU BUNGUGUTRADITIONAL RULERMFR
EMMANUEL AMUNEKEASSISTANT COACH, UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMFR
NDUKA UGBADEASSISTANT COACH,  UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMFR
EMEKA AMADIGOALKEEPER TRAINERMFR
MR. ENGENIUSZ LAC HOWSKICHAUFFER, NIGERIA HIGH COMMISSION, CANADAMFR
PATIENCE OKAEMECAPTAIN, UNDER 20  NATIONAL FEMALE FOOTBALL TEAMMFR
CHIEF MRS. NKECHI OKEMINI MBANATIONAL PRESIDENT, NATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN SOCIETIESMFR
HAJIA RAMATU BALA USMANFORMER NATIONAL PRESIDENT, NATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN SOCIETIESMFR
MR. KENNETH NNEBUEACTORMFR
OMOTOLA JALADE EKEINDEFILM MAKER /ACTRESSMFR
AJOKE SYLVA JACOBSACTRESSMFR
NNIMMO BASSEYENVIRONMENTAL RIGHTS ACTIVISTMFR
CHIEF OLADEJI FASUANRETIRED PERMANENT SECRETARYMON
SE-ALABO (AMB) DAGOGO CLAUDE-WILCOXFMR. AMBASSADORMON
ABRAHAM NDANA YISALEGAL PRACTITIONERMON
HASSAN MUHAMMAD LIMAN ESQ, SANLEGAL PRACTITIONERMON
CHIEF (DR.) SYLVANUS O. EBIGWEIMEDICAL DOCTORMON
SALIHU SINTALMA ABUBAKARPUBLIC SERVANTMON
ALIYU OMARCIVIL SERVANTMON
HRM. OBA JACOB OLUFEMI OMOLADE JPTRADITIONAL RULERMON
HRH. EZEKWO SAMUELCHARTERED ACCOUNTANTMON
ONUH ISAAC MICHAELHEAD, PRESIDENTIAL STEWARDSMON
ADO AHMAD G. DABINOPUBLIC SERVANTMON
CPL. SOLOMON DAUDATRAFFIC WARDENMON
MRS.MAIRO I. LONDONEDUCATIONISTMON
ODO CLAIRE KALANGOADMINISTRATORMON
DR. NATHANIEL CHIDI NWANERIACCOMPLISHED TEACHERMON
OBA MICHAEL ADESINATRADITIONAL RULERMON
ALH. SHITU MUHAMMEDBUSINESS MANMON
YUSUF KUNLEPOLITICIAN/YOUTH MOBILIZERMON
EGBAIYELO TEMITAYOTEAM SECRETARY, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
AYODEJI OLARINOYETEAM DOCTOR, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
GABRIEL OYENUGATEAM PHYSIOTHERAPIST, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
MORAKINYO ABODUNRINTEAM MEDIA OFFICER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
SULEIMAN ABUBAKARTEAM COORDINATOR, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
MOHAMMED KAFAEQUIPMENT MANAGER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
MUSA MUHAMMEDPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
SUNDAY ALAMPASUPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
ABDULAZEEZ ABUBAKARPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
UZOHO ODINAKAPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
ZAHARADEEN BELLOPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
ALIU ABUBAKARPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
OBASI CHIGOZIEPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
MUSA YAHAYAPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
SAMUEL GODWIN OKONPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
CHIDIEBERE NWAKALIPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
AKINJIDE IDOWUPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
SALIHU A. BABAPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
GODWIN SAVIOURPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
ALFA ABDULLAHIPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
MAKANJUOLA HABEEBPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
CHIDERA EZEHPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
SUCCESS ISAACPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
KELECHI IHEANACHOPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
AWONIYI TAIWOPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
DENNIS OKON NYAPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
JAPHET RAYMONDPLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAMMON
PROF. ALASHILE ABIMIKUEDUCATIONISTMON
ASISAT OSHOALAHIGHEST GOAL SCORER, 2014 UNDER 20 FIFA FEMALE FOOTBALL COMPETITIONMON
AMINAT ADENIYIGOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMESMON
ABDULAZEEZ IBRAHIMGOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMESMON
ESE BRUMEGOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMESMON
LOVELINE OBIJIGOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMESMON
MARYAM USMANGOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMESMON
ODUAYO ADEKUOROYEGOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMESMON
OLUWATOYIN ADESANMIGOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMESMON
PAUL KEHINDEGOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMESMON
ADEKOYA JAMIUPOLICE INSPECTORFRM I
SGT. JAFARU WADZANIPOLICE OFFICERFRM II

 

 

 

RECEIVE ALERTS FROM THECABLE

BBM CHANNEL C0038F78B
WHATSAPP 08113975334
TWITTER @thecableng
Copyright 2018 TheCable. All rights reserved. This material, and other digital content on this website, may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in whole or in part without prior express written permission from TheCable.
Advertisement

Social Comments

1 Comment

  1. Dj
    Dj September 20, 13:40

    Iam hapi that national honours are xtended to the most hornnest man in the world in the person of mr umeh usah who returned N18m forgotten in his taxi to the rightful owner .This will spur people to hornesty in thier diffrent assignments

    Reply to this comment

Write a Comment

Your email address will not be published.
Required fields are marked *

*

Advertisement
 
Advertisement

Advertisement
Advertisement
 

Exchange Rates

November 9, 2018USDGBPEUR
INTERBANK360.45480.18420.32
LAGOS360485425
KANO361483423
PH362482423
ABUJA362481423
NOTE: The black market rates represent the most prevalent. They could be slightly higher or lower among different sellers.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement